Physician

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: U Myo Lwin Nyein

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med:)
F.R.C.P(Edin), D.T.M&H(London)

(3:00)PM

(3:00)PM

(3:00)PM

2

AP Dr. Soe Lwin

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med:),Consultant Physician

(8:00)AM

(8:00)AM

(8:00)AM

3

Prof: U Aye Tun

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med:),M.R.C.P(UK), FRCP(Edin),Dr.Med.Sc(Gen-Med), Dip.Med.Ed

(4:00) PM

(5:00) PM

(5:00) PM

4

Prof: Daw Swe Swe Thitas

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med:),M.R.C.P(UK), FRCP(Edin),Dr.Med.Sc(Gen-Med)

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

5

Dr. Naw Mayri Phaw

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med)

(3:00) PM

(9:00) AM

6

Dr. Thandar Cho

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med)

(5:00) PM

(3:00) PM

(3:00) PM

(3:00) PM

(3:00) PM

(3:00) PM

7

AP Dr. Maung Maung Htay

Physician

M.B.,B.S,MRCP(UK), M.Med.Sc(Int.Med)(Nus,S'pore) M.Med.Sc(Int.Med), MA cad MED(UK)Fellowship in Interventional Cardiology (Seoul,Korea)Consultant Heart & General Physician

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

8

Dr. U Htay Myint

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M. Med.Sc(Int;Med) Dr.Med.Sc(Int.Med), Dip in Med(London)

(2:00) PM

(2:00) PM

(2:00) PM

(2:00) PM

(2:00) PM

9

Pro: U Thein Myint

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med) M.R.C.P(UK),MRCPE,FRCP(Edin) Dr.Med.Sc(Gen-Med) Dip.Med.Ed Senior Consultant Physician

(12:00) PM

(7:30) PM

(5:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(12:00) PM

10

Dr. Ye Phyo Aung

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med) Dip.Med.Edu

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

11

AP Dr. Kyaw Thura

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med) Dr.Med.Sc(Gen-Med),DCME, MRCP(UK)

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

12

Dr. Soe Wai Phyo

Physician

M.B.,B.S(Ygn),M.Med.Sc(Int;Med:) M.R.C.P(UK),MRCPE Dr.Med.Sc(General Medicine)

(11:00) AM

(7:00) AM

(7:00) AM

(7:00) AM

13

Dr. Maung Maung Myint

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med) Senior Consultant Physician

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

14

Dr. Thaung Lin

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med) M.R.C.P(UK)

(8:00)PM to (7:00)AM

15

Dr.Hlaing Mar Wai Tun

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med) M.R.C.P(UK)

(8:00)PM to (7:00)AM

16

Dr. Nan Kaythi Nwe

Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med)

(8:00)PM to (7:00)AM

General Diabetes & Endocrinolog

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: U Ko Ko

General Diabetes &
Endocrinologists Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med),
M.R.C.P (UK),FRCP (Edin)
Dr.Med.Sc (General Medicine)
Senior Consultant Physician

(6:30)
PM

(6:30)
PM

(9:00)
PM

2

AP Dr. Htet Htet Khin

General Diabetes &
Endocrinologists Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med)
MRCP (UK), Dr.Med.Sc (Endocrinology)

(4:30)
PM

(4:30)
PM

(4:30)
PM

(4:30)
PM

(4:30)
PM

3

AP:Dr. San San Win

General Diabetes &
Endocrinologists Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med)
M.R.C.P(UK),FRCP (Edin)
Senior Consultant Physician

(1:00)
PM

(8:00)
AM

(6:00)
PM

(8:00)
AM

4

AP:Dr. Maung Maung Thant

General Diabetes &
Endocrinologists Specialist

M.B.,B.S(Ygn),M.Med.Sc(Int;Med)
M.R.C.P(UK),Dr.Med.Sc (Diabetes & Endocrinology)

(5:00)
PM

(5:00)
PM

(5:00)
PM

(5:00)
PM

Consultant Physician

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

AP Dr. Aung San

Consultant Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med) Diploma in HIV Infection (Paris) Senior Consultant Physician Specialist Hospital (Mingalardon)

(10:00)AM

(10:00)AM

Haematologist

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

AP Dr. Khin Thida Htut

Haematologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med)
Dr.Med.Sc
(Clinical Haematology)

(7:30)AM

(7:30)AM

CHEST Physician

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: U Kyaw Thet Htun

Chest Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med) D.T.C.D (Wales), Dip.lnt.Med(Lond), M.R.C.P(UK)

(5:00) PM

2

Prof: Daw Yi Yi Naing

Chest Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med), M.R.C.P (UK),FRCP(Edin) Dr.Med.Sc.(Resp.Med). FCCP (USA)

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

3

Dr. San San Shain

Chest Physician

M.B.,B.S, Dip.Med.Sc (TB & Chest Diseases)

(5:00) PM

(5:00) PM

4

Dr. Nay Myo Win

Chest Physician

M.B.,B.S, D.T.C.D, M.Med.Sc Dr.Med.Sc (Chest Medicine) Dip.Med.Edu

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

CHEST SURGEONS

 

 

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof:U Maung Maung Khin

Chest Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgery)
FRCS (Glasg),
Dr.Med.Sc(Thoracic Surgery)

(10:00)AM

Liver Specialist

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: U Khine Maung Win

Liver Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med), M.R.C.P (UK),FRCP (Edin) United Nation's Designated Physician

(10:30)AM

2

Prof: U Win Naing

Liver Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med), M.R.C.P (UK),MACTM (Australia), Dr.,Med.Sc(Hepatology)

(6:00) PM

3

Prof: U Ko Ko Lwin

Liver Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med), M.R.C.P (UK), Dr.Med.Sc (Hepatology)

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(9:00) AM

4

Prof: Daw Win Win Swe

Liver Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med), Dr.Med.Sc(Hepatology)

(8:00) AM

(10:00)AM

Gi Specialist

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: Daw Tin Tin May

Gi Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.R.C.P(UK),
F.R.C.P (Edin)

(7:00)
AM

2

AP Dr. Khin San Aye

Gi Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med),
Dr.Med.Sc (Gastroenterology)
Fellowship in Endoscopic Ultrasound
(Chulalongkcrn Universty.BKK)

(9:00)
AM

3

AP Dr. Tin Moe Wai

Gi Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med),
Dr.Med.Sc (Gastroenterology)
M.R.C.P (UK)

(3:30)
PM

4

Dr.Thidar Soe

Gi Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int.Med),
M.R.C.P (UK)
Dr.Med.Sc (Gastroenterology)

(4:00)
PM

(4:00)
PM

5

Dr. Mya Thet Nwel

Gi Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int.Med),
Dr.Med.Sc (Gastroenterology)
Consultant (Gastroenterologist)

(10:00)AM

(4:00)
PM

GI Surgeon

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Dr. Kyaw Aung San

GI Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgery) MRCSEd,Dr.Med.Sc (General Surgery), Fellowship in Gastorintestinal Surgery (Umc,Hcmc)

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

2

Dr. Kyaw Swar Aung

GI Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgery) Fellowship in Advanced Gastrointestinal Surgical Oncology (NCC. Singapore)

(9:00) AM

(9:00) AM

CT, Ultrasound, X-Ray

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: U Tint Lwin

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

BSc, M.B.,B.S, FRCP(C)
FRCR (ENG), Diplomate, American
Borad of Radiology Member American College of Radiology

*

*

*

*

*

*

2

Prof: U Toe Win

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S, D.M.R.D,
M.Med.Sc (Radiology)

(2:00)
PM

(2:00)
PM

(2:00)
PM

3

Prof: U Aung Min Oo

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S, D.M.R.D,
M.Med.Sc (Radiology)
Dr.Med.Sc (Diagnostic Radiology)
SGH Research Fund Fellowship
(Singapore)

(2:00)
PM

(10:00)AM

(10:00)AM

(3:00)
PM

4

Prof: Daw Tin Tin Khine

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S,
M.Med.Sc(Radiology)
Dr.Med.Sc (Radiology), Dip.Med.Ed

(11:00)PM

5

Prof: Daw Than Than Nwe

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S,DMRD, M.Med.Sc
Dr.Med.Sc (Radiology), Dip.Med.Ed

(5:00)
PM

6

AP: Dr. Khin Mar Shein

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Radiology),
Dr.Med.Sc (Radiology)
Senior Consultant (Radiologist)

(5:00)
PM

(4:00) PM

(11:00)PM

7

AP: Dr. Naing Naing Aung

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Radiology)
Senior Consultant (Radiologist)

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

8

AP: Dr. Nu Nu Aye

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Radiology)
SGH Fellowship in Ultrasound
(Singapore), Dr.Med.Sc (Radiology)
Senior Consultant Radiologist

(6:30)
AM

(6:30)
AM

(6:30)
AM

9

AP: Dr. Yee Yee Khin

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Radiology)

(8:30)
AM

(8:30)
AM

10

Dr. Thidar Sein

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc,
Dr.Med.Sc (Radiology)

(5:00)
PM

(5:00)
PM

(7:00)
PM

11

Dr. Zaw Htet

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Radiology)

(6:30)
PM

(7:00)
PM

(7:30)
PM

12

Dr. Tin Nwel Nwel Tun

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Radiology)

(1:00)
PM

(1:00)
PM

13

Dr.Thet Linn Aung

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Radiology)

(11:00)AM

(8:00)
PM

(8:00)
PM

14

Dr.Khine Khine Win

CT, Ultrasound,
X-Ray

M.B.,B.S,M.Med.Sc
Dr.Med.Sc (Radiology)
Consultant Radiologist

(10:00)AM

E.N.T Specialist

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

AP: Dr. Khin Maung Than

E.N.T Specialist

M.B.,B.S, D.L.O. M.Med.Sc(E.N.T)

(1:00) PM

(10:00)AM

(10:00)AM

2

Dr. Khin Aye Myint Oo

E.N.T Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (E.N.T)

(3:00)PM

(3:00)PM

(3:00)PM

3

Prof: Phone Myint Tun

E.N.T Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (ORL), Dr.Med.Sc (ORL) MRCS (Edin)

(4:30)PM

(4:30)PM

(4:30)PM

(4:30)PM

(4:30)PM

(4:30)PM

(4:30)PM

4

Dr. Nyan Win

E.N.T Specialist

M.B.,B.S,M.Med.Sc(ENT) Dr.Med.Sc(ORL-HNS)

(4:30)PM

(4:30)PM

5

Dr. Khine Khine Myint

E.N.T Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (E.N.T) Certificate of Clinical Fellowship in Ear, Nose & Throat (SGH)(Singapore)

(11:00)PM

(11:00)PM

Psychiatrist

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Dr. U Nyun Win Kyaw

Psychiatrist

M.B.,B.S, D.P.M, MACTM (Aust) M.Med.Sc (Psych), Dip.Med.Edu

(5:00)PM

(8:00)AM

2

Dr. Saw Wai Phyo

Psychiatrist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc Mental-Health, Dip.Med.Edu Lecture/Consultant Physician

(5:00)PM

(5:00)PM

(5:00)PM

(5:00)PM

(5:00)PM

(5:00)PM

(5:00)PM

3

Dr. Thaw Zin Tun

Psychiatrist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc Mental-Health

(6:30)PM

(6:30)PM

Orthopaedic Surgeon

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: U Christo Phar San

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho),
Dr.Med.Sc (Ortho),
Dip.Med.Ed

(2:00)
PM

(1:00)
PM

2

Prof: U Soe Naing

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho),
Dr.Med.Sc (Hand Surgery)
Fellowship in Hand &
Microsurgery (Singapore)

(10:00)AM

(9:00)
AM

(9:00)
AM

(9:00)
AM

(9:00)
AM

(9:00)
AM

(10:00)AM

3

Prof: U Saw Htut

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho)
Dr.Med.Sc (Hand Surgery)

(7:00)
PM

(7:00)
PM

(7:00)
PM

(7:00)
PM

(7:00)
PM

(7:00)
PM

(7:00)
PM

4

Dr. U Nyo Htwe

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho)
Dr.Med.Sc(Ortho)

(10:30) AM

(10:30) AM

(10:30) AM

5

Dr. Thant Zin Naing

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho)
MRCS (Edin),
Fellowship In Spine (Japan)
Dr.Med.Sc (Ortho)

(4:00)
PM

(4:00)
PM

(4:00)
PM

(4:00)
PM

(4:00)
PM

(4:00)
PM

6

AP: Dr. Myo Min Oo

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho)
Dr.Med.Sc(Hand Surgery)

(10:00) AM

(4:00)
PM

(4:00)
PM

(4:00)
PM

(4:00)
PM

(4:00)
PM

(10:00) AM

7

AP: Dr. Maung Maung Myint

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho)
Dr.Med.Sc(Ortho)

(5:00)
PM

(5:00)
PM

8

Dr. Win Than

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho)
Senior Consultant Ortho Surgeon

(9:00)
AM

(9:00)
AM

(9:00)
AM

9

Dr. Aung Chan Maw

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho)
Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

(6:00)
PM

(6:00)
PM

(6:00)
PM

(6:00)
PM

(6:00)
PM

(6:00)
PM

(6:00)
PM

10

Dr. U Than Tun

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S,M.Med.Sc(Ortho)

(10:00)AM

(10:00)AM

11

AP:Dr.Thin Ko Ko

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho)
Dr.Med.Sc(Ortho)

(3:30)
PM

(3:30)
PM

12

Dr. Thant Sin

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S(Ygn),
M.Med.Sc(Ortho)

(4:00)
PM

(4:00)
PM

13

Dr.Soe Aung That

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho)
Dr.Med.Sc(Ortho)
Consultant Ortho Surgeon

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

14

Dr.Myo Myint Tun

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S (Ygn),
M.Med.Sc (Ortho)

(2:00)
PM

(2:00)
PM

15

Dr.Soe Nyein Chan

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho)
Fellowsip in Trauma Surgery
(Singapore)

(4:00)
PM

(4:00)
PM

16

Dr. Soe San

Traumatology &
Orthopaedic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Ortho)
Dr.Med.Sc(Ortho), Fellowsip in Pediatric Orthopedics (Seoul)
Travelling Felloship in Pediatric Orthopedics (POSAN), Regional Fellowship in AO Trauma (Mumbai)

(10:00)AM

Pathologists

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

AP Dr. Myint Myint Hla

Pathologists

M.B.,B.S,D.Path:
M.Med.Sc(Pathology)
Dip Medical Education Associate
Professor/Consultant Pathology

General Surgeon

 

 

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: U Tin Lat

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surg), FRCS.Ed, FRCS (Glasgow), Dip.Med.Ed

(7:00)AM / (4:00)PM

(7:00)AM / (4:00)PM

(7:00)AM / (4:00)PM

(7:00)AM / (4:00)PM

(7:00)AM / (4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

2

Prof:U Kyaw Zin

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surg), MRCS (Edin), UK, Dr.Med.Sc (General Surg), F.I.C.S

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

3

Prof:U Aye Mon

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surg), FRCS(Edin), FICS (USA) Dip.Med.Ed, Consultant Surgeon New Yangon Hospital

(4:00) PM

4

AP: Dr. Kyi Oo

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Surg), Dr.Med.Sc (Hand Surgery) Fellowship in Hand & Microsurgery (Singapore)

(5:00) PM

(5:00) PM

(5:00) PM

(5:00) PM

(5:00) PM

(5:00) PM

5

AP: Dr. Sai Aung Nyunt Oo

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surg), M.R.C.S.Ed(UK), Consultant Surgeon

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

6

AP:Dr.Kyaw Kyaw Soe

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surg), MRCS(Surgery),MRCS.Edin(UK) Dr.Med.Sc (Gen - Surg) FICS,FACS

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

7

Dr. Shwe Baw

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgeon), F.R.C.S (Edin)

(8:30) AM

(8:30) AM

(8:30) AM

(8:30) AM

(8:30) AM

(8:30) AM

8

AP: Dr. Than Win

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgery), Dr.Med.Sc(Gen-Surg)

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

9

Dr. Nay Aung Tun

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surg), M.R.C.S.Ed (UK), Dr.Med.Sc(Gen-Surg)

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

10

Dr. Tin Mar Yee

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgory), Dr.Med.Sc(Gen-Surg)

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

11

Dr. Shwe Sin Myint

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surg), M.R.C.S (Edin) Dr.Med.Sc(Gen-Surg)

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

12

Dr.Ram Zar War

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surg), M.R.C.S.Ed(UK),Dr.Med.Sc (General Surg Consult Surgeon)

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

13

Dr.Kyaw Thura

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S,M.Med.Sc(Surgery)

(8:00) PM

(8:00) PM

(8:00) PM

(8:00) PM

(8:00) PM

(8:00) PM

(8:00) PM

14

Dr.Aung Thiha

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgery), Fellowship in Liver Transplantation And Hepato-Pancreato Billilary Surgery Consultant Surgeon

(8:00)AM

15

Dr.Ngu Thinzar Kyaw Kyaw

General Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgery), Certificate Liver Transplantation And Hepato-Pancreato Billilary Surgery Consultant Surgeon

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

Maxilo Facial

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: U Tun Tun Aung

Maxilo Facial & Plastic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surg)
MRCS (Edin) (UK)

(5:00)
PM

2

Prof: U Win Ning

Maxilo Facial & Plastic Surgeon

B.D.S, M.D.Sc,Dr.Med.Sc
(Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery),
Dip.Med.Ed,FICDE

(3:00)
PM

(3:00)
PM

3

Dr. Myo Min Oo

Maxilo Facial & Plastic Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surg)

(4:00)
PM

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

(4:00)
PM

4

Dr. Saw Yu Hlaing

Maxilo Facial & Plastic Surgeon

B.D.S(Ygn),M.D.Sc(Ygn),Lecturer
Dept of Oral and Maxillofacial
Surgeon

(1:00)
PM

Paediatricians

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

AP: Dr. Khin Win Myint

Paediatricians

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Paed) M.R.C.P.C.H

(9:00)AM

(9:00)AM

(9:00)AM

2

AP: Dr. Khin Khin Hnin

Paediatricians

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Paed), Senior Consultant Paediatrician

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

3

Dr. Shin Moe Thu

Paediatricians

M.B.,B.S(Ygn), M.Med.Sc(Paed),

(9:00)AM

(9:00)AM

(9:00)AM

4

Dr. Khine Khine Mon

Paediatricians

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Paed)

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

5

Dr. That San Myo

Paediatricians

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Paed)

(8:00) AM

(8:00) AM

6

Dr. San San Aye

Paediatricians

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Paed)

(4:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(4:00) PM

7

Dr. Than Than Aye

Paediatricians

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Paed)

(7:00)AM

(7:00)AM

8

Dr. Sandar Myint

Paediatricians

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Paed) Dr.Med.Sc (Paediatrics) Dip.Med.Edu

(3:00) PM

(3:00) PM

9

Dr.Wai Wai Nwe

Paediatricians

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Paed)

(8:00)PM to (7:00)AM

10

Dr. Yamin Kyaw Zan

Paediatricians

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Paed)

(8:00)PM to (7:00)AM

11

Dr. Tin Tin Wai

Paediatricians

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Paed)

(8:00)PM to (7:00)AM

12

Dr. Aye Than Kyaw

Paediatricians

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Paed)

(8:00)PM to (7:00)AM

Paediatric Cardiotology

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Dr.Thet Tin Nyein

Paediatric Cardiotology

M.B.,B.S,M.Med.Sc(Pead)
MRCPCH(UK),Fellowship
in Paediatric Cardiotology

(2:00)PM

OG

 

 

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: Daw Mya Thidar

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), Dr.Med.Sc(OG), Dip.Med.Ed MRCOG (UK) MFFP.FRCOG (UK) FFSRH (UK)

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

2

Prof: Daw Yin Yin Zaw

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), Dip Med.Edu

(9:00) AM

3

Prof: Daw Htar Htar Yee

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), M.R.C.O.G (UK), Dr.Med Sc (O&G)

(9:00) AM

(9:00) AM

4

Prof: U Kyaw Nyunt

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, Dip.Obs, M.Med.Sc(OG), Dr.Med Sc (OG) Senior Obsterician & Gynaecologist

(8:00) AM

5

Dr. Win Sein

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), Senior Consultant OG

(8:00) AM

(8:00) AM

(8:00) AM

6

Prof: U Saw Klerku

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), Dr.Med Sc (OG), MRCOG (UK), DFFP (UK)

(5:00) PM

(5:00) PM

(5:00) PM

7

Prof: U Aye Aung

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), M.R.C.O.G (UK), D.F.F.P (UK)

(5:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(5:30) PM

(4:00) PM

(5:30) PM

(5:00) PM

8

Prof: Daw San San Myint

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, Dip.Med.Ed, M.Med.Sc(OG),MRCOG(UK) Dr.Med.Sc (OG),FRCOG (UK)

(2:00) PM

(2:00) PM

9

AP: Dr. Cho Cho Khin

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), M.R.C.O.G (UK), Dr.Med.Sc(OG) Dip.Med.Ed

(5:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(5:00) PM

10

Dr.Aye Aye Tint

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(O&G) DFFP(UK),FRCOG(UK) Dr.Med.Sc(Gynae-Oncology) Consultant Obstericians & Gynaecologist

(4:00) PM

11

Prof: Kyu Kyu Hlaing

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), Dr. Med.Sc (OG) Dip.Med.Edu

(5:00) PM

(1:00) PM

12

AP: Dr. Aye Aye Shwe

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), Senior Consultant

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

13

AP: Dr. Me Me Shwe

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), Dip.Med.Edu

(7:30) PM

(7:30) PM

(7:30) PM

14

Dr. Htay Htay Tun

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.B.S, M.Med.Sc (OG) MRCOG (UK)

(2:00) PM

(2:00) PM

(2:00) PM

15

Dr. Ei Ei Aung

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG),

(11:00)AM

(11:00)AM

(11:00)AM

16

Dr. Phyu Phyu Thein

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), MRCOG (UK), DFFP (UK) Dip in Advanced Obsteric Ultrasound (UK)

(11:00)AM

17

Dr.Kyi Mar Oo

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

MB.,BS, MMed.Sc(OG), MRCOG (UK)

(2:00) PM

18

Dr. Ni Ni Thein

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S(Ygn), M.Med.Sc(OG)

(5:00) PM

(5:00) PM

19

Dr.Myat Theingi

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG)

(4:30) PM

(4:30) PM

(4:30) PM

20

Dr.Khine Zan Mya

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), Senior Consultant

(3:00) PM

21

Dr.Sandar Saw

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), Consultant OG

(9:00) AM

22

Dr. May Su Aung

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG)

(10:00)AM

(7:00) AM

(7:00) AM

(10:00)AM

23

Dr.Myat Thindar

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG), Lecture / Consultant OG

(7:00) AM

(7:00) AM

24

Dr. San Aye Kyi

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG)

(11:00)AM

25

Dr.Nyain Moe Threw

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG) Dr.Med.Sc (OG)

(4:00) PM

26

Dr. Myo Win

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG)

(8:00) AM

(8:00) AM

27

Dr. Myo Nyi Nyi

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG) Dr.Med.Sc(OG) Consultant OBS&GYN

(10:00)AM

(5:00) PM

28

Dr.Nwan Sone

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG) Consultant OG

*

29

Dr.Sandar Win

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG) MRCOG (UK), FRCOG (UK)

(10:00)AM

(10:00)AM

(10:00)AM

30

Dr.Thandar Lwin

Obstetric & Gynaecologist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(OG) Consultant OG

(8:00) AM to (4:30) PM

(1:00) PM to (4:30) PM

(8:00) AM to (4:30) PM

(8:00) AM to (4:30) PM

(8:00) AM to (4:30) PM

Cardiac Surgeon

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: U Khin Maung Aye

Cardiac Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc
FRCS (Edin), M,I,S,C,S, FACC(USA)
Dr.Med.Sc (CVS)(Hon:)

(10:00)AM

(10:00)AM

2

Prof: U Aung Thu

Cardiac Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgery), MRCS (Edin), FACC
Fellowship in Cardiothoracic
Surgery (Malaysia)

(5:00)PM

(5:00)PM

(5:00)PM

Cardiac General Physician

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

AP: Dr. Lwan Wai

Cardiac General Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med), FASCC, Dr.Med.Sc (cardiology)

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

(6:30) PM

2

AP: Dr. Win Ko

Cardiac General Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med), FASCC

(7:00) AM

(7:00) AM

(7:00) AM

3

Dr. Soe Thu Zar Win

Cardiac General Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med), MRCP (UK) Fellowship in Clinical Cardiac Electorphysiology Consultant Physician

(7:00) AM

(7:00) AM

4

Dr. Myo Myint Oo

Cardiac General Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med), Fellowship in Echocardiography (Singapore)

(7:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(7:00) PM

5

Dr.Thant Zaw Mg

Cardiac General Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med), MRCP(UK),Fascc Fellowship in Interventional Cardiology (CIMS, India)

(1:00) PM

6

Dr. Tun Kyaw

Cardiac General Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med), MRCP(UK), Fellowship in Interventional Cardiology Consultant Physician

(7:00) AM

(7:00) AM

(7:00) AM

Neuro Surgeon

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: U Win Mying

Neuro Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgery),
A.F.M.CH (France)
M.A.CNS (Japan), DR.Med.Sc
(Neurosurgery)

(11:00)AM

(11:00)AM

2

Prof: U Kyi Hlaing

Neuro Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgery),
M.R.S.C (EDINBURGH),
Dr.Med.Sc (Neurosurgery)

(5:00)PM

(4:00)PM

3

AP:Dr.Thar San

Neuro Surgeon

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgery),
Dr.Med.Sc (Neurosurgery)

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

Neuro Physician

 

 

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: Daw Nwe Nwe Win

Neuro Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med), MRCP (UK) Dip.Med.Sc(ME) F.R.C.P (London)

(4:00) PM

2

Prof: Daw Phyu Phyu Lay

Neuro Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med), Dr.Med.Sc (Neurosurgery), Fellowship in Clinical Neurology (SGH) &Neurophysiology (UMMC) Member of American Academy of Neurology

*

*

*

*

*

3

AP: Dr. Thant Zin Soe

Neuro Physician

M.B.,B.S, MRCP (UK) Dr.Med.Sc (Neurosurgery)

(3:30) PM

(3:30) PM

(3:30) PM

(3:30) PM

(3:30) PM

(3:30) PM

(3:30) PM

4

Prof: Dr. Aye Aye San

Neuro Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med), Dr.Med.Sc (Neurology) MRCP (UK), Fellowship in Neurophysiology (U.M, Malaysia)

(8:00) AM

(8:00) AM

(8:00) AM

5

Dr. Win Myint

Neuro Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med), Dr.Med.Sc (Neurology)

(5:30) PM

(5:30) PM

(5:30) PM

(9:00) AM

6

Dr. Naing ko Soe

Neuro Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med), MRCP (UK), Dr.Med.Sc (Neurology) Felloship in Neurology (SNUH, Korea & UMMC, Malaysia

(12:00)PM

7

Dr. Aye Myat Nyein

Neuro Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med), MRCP (UK), Felloship in Clinical Neurology (UM, Malaysia)

(8:00) PM to (7:00) AM

(8:00) PM to (7:00) AM

8

Dr.Min Thein Naing

Neuro Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int,Med),

(8:00) PM to (7:00) AM

(8:00) PM to (7:00) AM

9

Dr. Swe Kyin

Neuro Physician

M.B.,B.S,M.Med.Sc(Int.Medicine) MRCP(UK)

(2:00) PM

(9:00) AM

Urology Surgery

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: U Myo Than

Urology Surgery

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surg),
MRCS(Edin), Dr.Med.Sc (Urology)

(7:30)
PM

(7:30)
PM

(7:30)
PM

2

AP: Dr. Tun Nyunt

Urology Surgery

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surg),
F.I.C.S (Urology)
Consultant Urologist

(12:00)
PM

(12:00)
PM

3

AP: Dr.La Min Win

Urology Surgery

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgery),
Dr.Med.Sc (Urology),MRCS (Edin)

(6:30)
PM

(6:30)
PM

(4:00)
PM

4

Dr. Cho Nwe Hlaing

Urology Surgery

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Surgery),
M.R.C.S (Edin burh)
Consultant Urologist

(5:00)
PM

(5:00)
PM

(5:00)
PM

Uro - Physician

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

AP: Dr. Thu Zar Thin

Uro-Physician

M.B.,B.S, Dip.Med.Sc (Renal Medicine), MRCP (UK), M.Med.Sc (Int.Medicine),Dr.Med.Sc(Nephrology)

(5:30) PM

(5:30) PM

(5:30) PM

2

Dr. Yee Yee Khine

Uro-Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med), M.R.C.P (UK)

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

(6:00) PM

3

Dr. Htain Linn

Uro-Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med), M.R.C.P (UK) Dr.Med.Sc(Nephrology) Sr.Consultant Nephrologist

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

(4:00) PM

4

Dr. Ngu War War Minn

Uro-Physician

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc(Int;Med), M.R.C.P (UK), Dr.Med.Sc(Nephrology) Consultant Physician

(9:00) AM

(9:00) AM

Skin Specialist

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: Daw Myat Sandar Kyaw

Skin Specialist

M.B.,B.S Dip in Dermatology (BKK)
M.Med.Sc (Dermatology)
Dip Med.Ed
Senior Consultant Dermatology
PG Lecture

(7:30)
AM

(7:30)
AM

(7:30)
AM

(7:30)
AM

2

Dr. Min Min Aye

Skin Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Dermatology)

(7:15)
AM

3

Dr. Win Naing

Skin Specialist

M.B.,B.S,D.T.M&H (BKK)
M.A.C.T.M (Queensland), D.D(BBK)

(12:00)
PM

(12:00)
PM

4

Dr. Moe Minn Win

Skin Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Dermatology)
MRCP (UK)
Consultant Dermatologist

(7:00)
AM

5

Dr. Aye Thet Khine

Skin Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Dermatology)
Assistant Lecturer

(7:00)
PM

(7:00)
PM

Oncologists Specialist

 

 

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Dr. Thazin Win

Oncologists Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Medical Oncology)

(4:00)PM

2

Dr. Mi Mi Lwin

Oncologists Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Medical Oncology)

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

3

Dr. Theint Theint Win

Oncologists Specialist

M.B.,B.S, M.Med.Sc (Medical Oncology) MRCP (UK), Fellowship in Medical Oncology (Singapore)

(7:30)AM

(7:30)AM

Nuclear Medicine

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: Daw War War One Maung

Nuclear Medicine

M.B.,B.S, Dip Med.Sc,
M.Sc (Nuclear Medicine )
London,FRCP(Glasg)

(10:00)AM

Rehabilitation Medicine

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Prof: Daw Than Than Htay

Rehabilitation Medicine

M.B.,B.S, Dip Med.Sc, M.Med.Sc, Dr.Med.Sc (Rehab Med)

(2:00)PM

(2:00)PM

(2:00)PM

2

Prof:U Chit Ko Ko

Rehabilitation Medicine

M.B.,B.S(Ygn),MRCP(UK) FRCP(Lond),FRCP(Edin)

(2:00)PM

3

Prof: Daw Theingi Hlaing

Rehabilitation Medicine

M.B.,B.S (Ygn),D.Med.Rehab (London) Dip.Med.Ed, M.Med.Sc, Dr.Med.Sc (Rehab :Med

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

4

Dr. Mon Mon Khine

Rehabilitation Medicine

M.B.,B.S, Dip Med.Sc (Rehab Med) Traning in PM & R (Japan)

(4:00)PM

(4:00)PM

Dental Surgeon

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Dr.Yan Naing Soe

Dental Surgeon

B.D.S (Ygn)

(2:00)
PM

(2:00)
PM

(2:00)
PM

(2:00)
PM

(2:00)
PM

2

Dr.Hnin Oo Khine

Dental Surgeon

B.D.S (Ygn)

(2:00)
PM

(10:00)
AM

(10:00)
AM

(10:00)
AM

(10:00)
AM

(10:00)
AM

(2:00)
PM

Rheumatology Medicine

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Dr. Wai Wai Lwin Zaw

Rheumatology Medicine

M.B.,B.S (Ygn), M.Med.Sc (Int.Med)
MRCP (UK)
Dr.Med.Sc (Rheumatology)
Consultant Rheumatology

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

(4:00)
PM

(7:00)
AM

(7:00)
AM

Nutritional Consultant Physician

NO

NAME

SPECIALITY

DEGREE

SUN

MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

1

Dr. Khine Mar Zaw

Nutritional Consultant Physician

M.B.,B.S (Ygn),MD MSC (Nutrition) (University of Indonesia)

(2:00)
PM

(2:00)
PM

2

Dr. Khin Myitta Moe San

Nutritional Consultant Physician

M.B.,B.S (Ygn), MSC (Nutrition) SEAMEO-RECFON(UI) Nutrition Specialist

(5:00)
PM

(5:00)
PM